© 2015 by Rimma Arslanov

Return of...

The Israeli Center for Digital Art
Opening: December 15, 20:00
16.12.18 - 26.01.19
 
With works by:
Yael Bartana, Dana Darvish, Wildkids Animation, Sharon Fadida, Rueven Kuperman, Rimma Arslanov
Curator:
Meir Tati

Kunst auf der Neuen Seidenstrasse

 

National Galerie of Uzbekistan

Group exhibition

Opening: 12.12.2018

13.12.18 - 20.12.18

 

 

00000100 in a material world

Onomato Kunstlerverein, Düsseldorf

Part of Die Digitale, Düsseldorf

Group exhibition

Opening: November 17, 19:00

18.11.18-25.11.18

Photo Beijing

China Millennium Monument Art Museum Beijing

Group exhibition

Opening: October 24

ARSLANOV/ HEERICH

CABINET PRINTEMPS

07.07.18 - 21.09.18

 

Rimma Arslanov
Erwin Heerich

curated by Julia Reich

Contemporary Arabesque

Museum for Islamic Art Jerusalem

18.01. 2018 - 7.04.2018

With works by:

Aya Ben Ron, Anisa Ashkar, Dor Zlekha Levy, Dana Levy, Yoav Raban, Mahmood Kalss, Ruba Salameh, Rimma Arslanov
 

Curator: Tamar-Gispan-Greenberg

Kunst-Adventskalenders 2017 der Edition 12-21, Kunsthalle Düsseldorf

„Edition 12-21", Kunsthalle Düsseldorf .

LINDA NADJI & GUESTS

 

die Wohnung

8.12.2017 - 6.01.2018

 


Rimma Arslanov | Lars Breuer | Sebastian Fritzsch | Malin Gebken | Soo Hong | Jon Moscow | Bettina Nampé | Mayumi Okabayashi | Ninakarlin Prinz | Elisabeth Windisch

Dreamland Never Found

As a part of the 3 Jerusalem Biennale

1.10.2017  - 16.11.2017

 

With works by:
Rimma Arslanov, Nino Biniashavili, Ira Eduardovna, Felix Kalmenson, Sasha Tamarin,  Vera Vladimirsky

Curator: Maria Veits

 

Bezeq  building

Chopin str, 12, Jerusalem, Israel

ZOO

Lepsien Art Foundation

Mülheimerstr. 25, 40239 Düsseldorf

Openning: September 9th, 19:00

 

with works by RIMMA ARSLANOV, STEFAN Ä WENGEN, THOMAS BAMBEY, LISA BERGSTEINER, GIULIA BOWINKEL & FRIEDEMANN BANZ, ZHENIA COUSO MARTELL, RAHEL GUBARI, STEPHAN KALUZA, CHRISTOPH KNECHT, HAURE MADJID, ROY MORDECHAY, JON MOSCOW, PETER MÜLLER, LINDA NADJI, NINAKARLIN PRINZ, NICOLAS SANCHEZ, REGINA MAGDALENA SEBALD, GIL SHACHAR, IRA VINOKUROVA, JONGSUK YOON

#MULTIPLE TIMES

LAGE EGAL RAUM FÜR AKTUELLE KUNST

Danziger Straße 145, 10407 Berlin 

 

Opening MAR 31, 2016, 7 – 10 PM
APR 1 – 3, 2016 • 1 – 8 PM

 

with works by Adéla Součková, Anna Hulačová, Antanas Sutkus, Bartek Materka, David O'Kane, Jagna Wesolowska, Matthias Pabsch, Reut Ferster, Rimma Arslanov, Rolf-Maria Krückels, Sophia Schama, Vera Nowottny

Tricky Women International Animation Filmfestival, Vienna

02.03.16- 06.03.16

Ein Ortstermin mit Leoni Wirth/An on-site visit with Leoni Wirth

Kunsthaus Dresden - Municipal Gallery for Contemporary Art in Germany

1.11.2015 - 6.03.2016


Curated by Torsten Birne and Christiane Mennicke-­‐Schwarz

with works by Leoni Wirth & 
Rimma Arslanov, Susan Hefuna, Margret Hoppe
,Ali Kaaf, David Maljkovic, Su-Ran Sichling, Vatamanu/Tudor

Please reload